Bromsgrove’s

 29th Folk

Festival

Copyright © Patrick Costello     Telephone Contacts:-  Club Venue Catshill Club 01527 833227 | Festival Venue The Bowling Green Inn 01527 861291









Mail: bromsgroveman@hotmail.com Guest Artists who have performed at Bromsgrove Folk Festivals

Abies Miracle Tonic

Acaysha

Alice Dillon

Ann Adams

Ann Munro

Anam

Angela Rutter

Angie & Mike

Anna Ryder

Anthony John Clarke

Artisan

BabaJack

Band of Rack and Ruin

Bang on the Ear

BarlowCree

Barry Perry

Belshazzar’s Feast

Bernard Wrigley

Bica Band

Bill Caddick

Bill Jones

Billy Mitchell & Bob Fox

Blackbeard’s Tea Party

Bob Lines

Bram Taylor

Bruised Fruit

Carter Chapman

Chris While & Julie Matthews

Colum Sands

ColvinQuarmby

Coope Boyes & Simpson

Cosmotheka

Craobh Rua

Cuckoo Oak

Dandy

Dave Cartwright

Dave Summers

Dave Webber & Annie Fentiman

David Love

Dave Gibb

Dark Island

Dave Blenkinsop

Demon Barber XL

Derek Brimstone

Dick Churchley

Dougie Maclean

Duck n Dive


Eric Bogle & John Munro

evanStevens

Fairfield

Firebrand

Flaxenby

Garva

Gemini

Glamba

Graham Collins

Grannys Attic

Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar

Gren Bartley

Hand on Heart

Harriet Bartlett

Harvey Andrews

Heartstrings

His Worship and the Pig

howdenjones           

Huw & Tony Williams

Ian Bruce

In Public

Isambarde

James Keelaghan with

Hugh McMillan & Jamie RT

Janet Russell

Jay Turner

Jez Lowe

Jez Lowe & The Bad Pennies

Joe Murphy

Joe O'Hara

John Alderslade

John Connor

Johnny Coppin

Johnny Coppin & Mike Silver

John & Pauline Franks

John Prentis

John Tams & Barry Coope

John Wright Band


Kate Akers & Andy Fincham

Keith Richard Buck

Keith Donnelly

Keith Judsdon Band

Keith Slater

Kieran Helpin

Kim Lowings & The Greenwood

Kirsty McGee & Matt Martin

Kristina Olsen

Lads and Dads

Robin Laing

Last Night’s Fun

Lee Barton

Legacy

Leon Gormley

Loxley

Lucy Ward

Luke Jackson

Mad Jocks and Englishmen

Maggie Davis

Mal Brown

Mal Waite / Katrina

Malc Stent

Marc Griffiths

Marie Little

Martyn Joseph

Mel's Shanty Session

Mel Langton

Mick Ryan & Paul Downes

Mick Ryan & Pete Harris

Mike Silver

Mike Thomas

Miriam Backhouse

Megson

My Sweet Patootie

Mumbo Jumbo

Nancy Kerr & James Fagan

Nothing to Prove

Old Rope String Band

Paul O'Bryan

Paul Edwards Band

Peaky Blinders

Pete and Stevie Geoghegan

Pocket Stone

Quicksilver

Raconteurs

Raveloe's Folly

PUB

Red 10

Red Shoes

Richard Digance

Risky Business

Robin Laing

Robin Tudor

Roots Quartet

Rory McLeod

Sally Barker

Seize The Day

Sharp As Razors

Shindig

Show of Hands with Miranda Sykes

Silvington

Skyland/Heartstrings

Spoz

Steamchicken

Steve Cartwright

Steve Tilston

Stitherum

Strawhead

Sunjay

Tanglefoot

The Demon Barber Roadshow

The Gravelly Hillbillies

The Harvesters

The Laners

The Not So Light Programme

The Old Rope String Band

The Laners

The John Richards Band

The Tony Burt Band

The Shellback Chorus

The Steelers

Tim & Ben Judson

Tim Judson & Julia Disney

Tom Lewis

Tony Portlock

Tosh Ewins

Union Jill

Ursula Holden-Gill

Vicki Swan &Jonny Dyer

Vin Garbutt

Whapweasel

Wild Clover

Will Morgan